There are 63 counties in the First Congressional District (CD1) and 36 counties have an organized county party. If your county is not organized we will help you organize and lead your county party. Join us in turning the Big First District into a progressive example for Kansas.

Organized Counties

Barton County

Jaime Abel, Chair
Ray Strunk, Vice Chair

Chase County

Cindy Heodel, Chair
Nancy Hainey, Vice Chair

Clark County

Hilary Foster, Chair
Douglas Graff, Vice Chair

Clay County

Ryan Wilson, Chair
 

Cloud County

Susan Sutton, Chair
James Buoy, Vice Chair

Decatur County

Robert Strevey, Chair
Othelia Vacura, Vice Chair

Dickinson County

Kenny Riffel, Chair
Joanna Schwartz, Vice Chair

Ellis County

Henry Schwaller, Chair
Janis Lee, Vice Chair

Ellsworth County

Clara McCoy, Chair
Don Svaty, Vice Chair

Finney County

Zach Worf, Chair
Cynthia Marsh, Vice Chair

Ford County

Lawrence Daniels, Chair
Pamela Torgerson, Vice Chair

Geary County

Carolyn Zumbrunn, Chair
Larry Hicks, Vice Chair

Lincoln County

Truett McQueen, Chair
 

Logan County

Rebekah Peterson, Chair
 

Lyon County

Jeremy Adkison, Chair
Gloria Hannon, Vice Chair

Marion County

Eileen Sieger, Chair
Martin Holler, Vice Chair

Marshall County

Jim Swim, Chair
Ashley Mason, Vice Chair

McPherson County

Von Peterson, Chair
Diane Yowell, Vice Chair

Mitchell County

Matt Otte, Chair
Cheryl Renter, Vice Chair

Morris County

Shelley Dunham, Chair
Jerry Mulryan, Vice Chair

Morton County

Holly Denton, Chair
 

Ottawa County

Richard Comfort, Chair
Jeri Van Meter, Vice Chair

Pawnee County

Steven Lewis, Chair
Billie Broils, Vice Chair

Pottawatomie County

Dan Knupp, Chair
Ruth Kerr, Vice Chair

Reno County

Cole Rush, Chair
Gina Long, Vice Chair

Rice County

Levi Morris, Chair
Elaine Williamson, Vice Chair

Riley County

Levi Smith, Chair
Karen Hawes, Vice Chair

Saline County

Andrea Pfeifer, Chair
Jeff Zamrzla, Vice Chair

Scott County

Chris Reeves, Chair
Nancy O'Dell, Vice Chair

Seward County

Jack Carlile, Chair
Dora Ponce, Vice Chair

Smith County

Ruben LeBlanc, Chair
Kelli Schmidt, Vice Chair

Stevens County

Sko Hayes, Chair
 

Thomas County

Sandra Hill, Chair
Connor Mountford, Vice Chair

Trego County

Sandra Stenzel, Chair
Larry Connor, Vice Chair

Wabaunsee County

Mary Reed Spencer, Chair
Steve Hund, Vice Chair

Washington County

Jeanette Stamm, Chair
Donna Kisby, Vice Chair
 

Unorganized Counties

Cheyenne County

Graham County

Grant County

Gray County

Greeley County

Gove County

Hamilton County

Haskell County

Hodgeman County

Jewell County

Kearny County

Lane County

Meade County

Ness County

Norton County

Osborne County

Phillips County

Rawlins County

Republic County

Rooks County

Rush County

Russell County

Sheridan County

Sherman County

Stanton County

Wallace County

Wichita County